Walatadafa, Indonesia Page

Other names: Wa Lata Dafa,Walatadata

World:Indonesia:Maluku
Latitude -3.3972 Longitude 127.0325 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 3° 23' 50S Long (DMS) 127° 1' 57E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) Asia/Jayapura
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3779

Weather Charts


Walatadafa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Walatadafa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Walatadafa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lalarame Dua (3.5 nm)
Parbulu (3.5 nm)
Lalarame Satu (3.5 nm)
Walo (3.5 nm)
Lalarame (4.0 nm)
Kotbesi (4.5 nm)
Hosi Lahin (4.6 nm)
Waapu Baman (4.9 nm)
Wabloi (5.2 nm)
Waail (4.4 nm)
Kayeli (4.5 nm)
Masarete (4.8 nm)
Bina (0.3 nm)
Walsait (0.8 nm)
Walatawirit (1.0 nm)
Walilan (1.1 nm)
Walmahu (3.2 nm)
Wasari (3.2 nm)
Watori (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WAPR NAM Small Namlea Airport Namlea-Buru Island 10 nm N 22 Aviastar, Susi Air
WAPG NRE Small Namrole Airport Namrole-Buru Island 33 nm S 215 Aviastar, Trigana Air Service
WAPP AMQ Medium PATTIMURA Ambon 66 nm E 106 Aviastar, Batik Air, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Trigana Air Service, Wings Air, Xpressair
WAPN SQN Small Emalamo Sanana Airport Sanana-Seram Island 101 nm N 321
WAPE MAL Small Mangole Airport, Falabisahaya Mangole Island 116 nm N 321
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm N Namlea Airport
15.0 nm N 127th meridian east
21.9 nm W Buru
26.7 nm E Manipa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:49:11 2016