Onodohalawa, Indonesia Page

Other names: Onodahalawa

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Utara
Latitude 0.9720 Longitude 97.7925 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 0° 58' 19N Long (DMS) 97° 47' 33E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19551
Mid-range map of Onodohalawa Large range map of Onodohalawa

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hilibadalu (4.6 nm) Tafuo (2.0 nm)
Orahili (4.2 nm)
Teletehosi (4.4 nm)
Indanogawo (4.4 nm)
Hilifosu (5.2 nm)
Hilinaghe (1.3 nm)
Huno (1.5 nm)
Teteheusi (3.1 nm)
Awoni (3.2 nm)
Bawalia (4.0 nm)
Hilibuasi (4.2 nm)
Toi (4.4 nm)
Arobadsyauwa (4.5 nm)
Laraga (5.8 nm)
Lauwo (1.3 nm)
Bawosaloo (2.3 nm)
Ewojubo (3.9 nm)
Lewalewa (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIMB GNS Medium BINAKA Gunung Sitoli 12 nm N 335 Susi Air, Wings Air
FR43064 Small Lasondre Airport Batu Islands 66 nm S 152
WIMS FLZ Small DR FERDINAND LUMBAN TOBING Sibolga 74 nm E 61 Garuda Indonesia, Susi Air, Wings Air
FR44205 Small Syekh Hamzah Fansyuri Airport Singkil 78 nm N 7
WIME AEG Medium AEK GODANG Padang Sidempuan 101 nm E 75 Susi Air, Wings Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm E 98th meridian east
7.6 nm E 1st parallel north
17.3 nm NW Nias
17.6 nm W 1861 Sumatra earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:01:20 2016