Bawosaloo, Indonesia Page

Other names: Bawasaloo

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Utara
Latitude 0.9342 Longitude 97.7995 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 0° 56' 3N Long (DMS) 97° 47' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21952
Mid-range map of Bawosaloo Large range map of Bawosaloo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lauwo (1.8 nm)
Fanodano (5.1 nm)
Tetegewo (5.2 nm)
Hilinaghe (2.2 nm)
Onodohalawa (2.3 nm)
Huno (3.4 nm)
Teteheusi (4.3 nm)
Tafuo (4.3 nm)
Awoni (4.9 nm)
Bawalia (4.9 nm)
Arobadsyauwa (3.8 nm)
Hilibuasi (4.1 nm)
Laraga (4.5 nm)
Toi (4.8 nm)
Lolojaria (5.0 nm)
Ewojubo (1.6 nm)
Lewalewa (3.3 nm)
Tafehosi (4.7 nm)
Sifalago (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIMB GNS Medium BINAKA Gunung Sitoli 15 nm N 337 Susi Air, Wings Air
FR43064 Small Lasondre Airport Batu Islands 64 nm S 152
WIMS FLZ Small DR FERDINAND LUMBAN TOBING Sibolga 75 nm E 60 Garuda Indonesia, Susi Air, Wings Air
FR44205 Small Syekh Hamzah Fansyuri Airport Singkil 80 nm N 7
WIME AEG Medium AEK GODANG Padang Sidempuan 101 nm E 74 Susi Air, Wings Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm E 98th meridian east
8.1 nm NE 1st parallel north
18.4 nm W 1861 Sumatra earthquake
18.4 nm W Sunda megathrust


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 13:52:57 2016