Thorbjarnarstadhir, Iceland Page

Other names: Þorbjarnarstaðir

World:Iceland:Hofudhborgarsvaedhi
Latitude 64.0377 Longitude -22.0288 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 64° 2' 16N Long (DMS) 22° 1' 44W Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7650

Weather Charts


Thorbjarnarstadhir Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Thorbjarnarstadhir Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Thorbjarnarstadhir Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lambhagi (0.6 nm)
Ottarsstadhir (1.8 nm)
Lonakot (1.8 nm)
Gerdhi (0.3 nm)
Straumur (0.3 nm)
Hvaleyri (1.9 nm)
Hlidhsnes (3.2 nm)
Bjarnastadhir (3.7 nm)
Brekka (3.8 nm)
Hlidh (3.8 nm)
Svidhholt (3.9 nm)
Bessastadhir (3.8 nm)
Deild (4.7 nm)
Breidhabolsstadhir (4.8 nm)
Akrakot (4.8 nm)
Hraunsholt (3.4 nm)
Hafnarfjordhur (2.6 nm)
As (2.3 nm)
Setberg (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
BIRK RKV Medium REYKJAVIK Reykjavik 6 nm N 22 Air Greenland, Air Iceland, Atlantic Airways, Eagle Air Iceland, Icelandair, Primera Air Scandinavia
BIMS Small Tungubakkar Airport Tungubakkar 12 nm N 44
BISS Small Sandskeið Airport Sandskeið 12 nm E 83
BIKF KEF Large KEFLAVIK NAS Reykjavík 15 nm W 258 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aer Lingus, Air Atlanta Icelandic, Air Berlin, Air Greenland, Air Iceland, AirBaltic, Atlantic Airways, Atlas Air, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Edelweiss Air, Eurowings, Germania, Germanwings, Iberia Express, Icelandair, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Primera Air Scandinavia, Scandinavian Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia France, Travel Service Hungary, UPS Airlines, Volga-Dnepr, Vueling, WOW air, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
BIBD BIU Small BILDUDALUR Bildudalur 103 nm N 338 Eagle Air Iceland
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SE Hafnarfjörður
2.6 nm NE Huldufólk
4.2 nm N Álftanes
4.2 nm N Bessastaðir
2.6 nm NE Hafnarborg
2.7 nm NE Hafnarfjordur Free Church
3.3 nm NE Kaplakriki


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:39:34 2016