Breidhabolsstadhir, Iceland Page

Other names: Breiðabólsstaðir

World:Iceland:Hofudhborgarsvaedhi
Latitude 64.1167 Longitude -22.0167 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 64° 7' 0N Long (DMS) 22° 1' 0W Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6965

Weather Charts


Breidhabolsstadhir Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Breidhabolsstadhir Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Breidhabolsstadhir Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deild (0.4 nm) Nes (2.0 nm)
Bakki (2.0 nm)
Myrarhus (2.0 nm)
Lambastadhir (2.0 nm)
Nyjibaer (3.0 nm)
Akrakot (0.3 nm)
Grimsstadhaholt (1.6 nm)
Kopavogur (2.1 nm)
Svidhholt (0.8 nm)
Brekka (1.0 nm)
Bjarnastadhir (1.1 nm)
Bessastadhir (1.1 nm)
Hlidhsnes (1.5 nm)
Hlidh (1.3 nm)
Hvaleyri (3.3 nm)
Hraunsholt (2.7 nm)
Gerdhi (4.5 nm)
Straumur (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
BIRK RKV Medium REYKJAVIK Reykjavik 2 nm E 68 Air Greenland, Air Iceland, Atlantic Airways, Eagle Air Iceland, Icelandair, Primera Air Scandinavia
BIMS Small Tungubakkar Airport Tungubakkar 8 nm E 64
BISS Small Sandskeið Airport Sandskeið 12 nm E 105
BIKF KEF Large KEFLAVIK NAS Reykjavík 17 nm W 243 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aer Lingus, Air Atlanta Icelandic, Air Berlin, Air Greenland, Air Iceland, AirBaltic, Atlantic Airways, Atlas Air, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Edelweiss Air, Eurowings, Germania, Germanwings, Iberia Express, Icelandair, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Primera Air Scandinavia, Scandinavian Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia France, Travel Service Hungary, UPS Airlines, Volga-Dnepr, Vueling, WOW air, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
BIBD BIU Small BILDUDALUR Bildudalur 99 nm N 337 Eagle Air Iceland
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm S Álftanes
0.9 nm SE Bessastaðir
2.0 nm N 22nd meridian west
2.1 nm N Valhúsaskóli
2.2 nm NE KR-völlur
2.9 nm SE Huldufólk
2.1 nm NE University of Iceland VR
2.2 nm NE Árnagarður
2.2 nm NE Árni Magnússon Institute for Icelandic Studies
2.2 nm NE Háskólatorg
2.3 nm NE National and University Library of Iceland
2.3 nm NE University of Iceland
2.3 nm NE University of Iceland Main Building
2.5 nm NE Vesturbær
2.0 nm NE Reykjavík Airport
2.2 nm NE Nordic House (Iceland)
2.4 nm NE National Museum of Iceland
2.2 nm NE DeCODE genetics
2.2 nm NE Askja (building)
2.6 nm NE Landakotsskóli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:17:41 2016