Kolbeinsstadhir, Iceland Page

Other names: Kolbeinsstaðir,Kolbeinsstadhur,Kolbeinsstaður

World:Iceland
Latitude 64.8167 Longitude -22.2667 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 64° 49' 0N Long (DMS) 22° 16' 0W Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Kolbeinsstadhir Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolbeinsstadhir Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolbeinsstadhir Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Skjalg (1.1 nm)
Landbrot (1.3 nm)
Myrdalur (1.3 nm)
Sydhri Raudhamelur (3.1 nm)
Hofdhi (4.1 nm)
Raudhamelur (3.7 nm)
Hraunholt (5.2 nm)
Trodh (0.4 nm) Yztu Gardhar (1.0 nm)
Sydhstu Gardhar (1.0 nm)
Midhgardhar (1.0 nm)
Kaldarbakki (2.0 nm)
Hraunsmuli (2.2 nm)
Snorrastadhir (3.3 nm)
Jorfi (4.1 nm)
Bruarhraun (4.2 nm)
Ytri Skogar (3.5 nm)
Flesjustadhir (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
BIKA Small Kaldármelar Airport Kaldármelar 2 nm S 173
BIBR BQD Small Búðardalur Airport Búðardalur 19 nm N 37
BIKF KEF Large KEFLAVIK NAS Reykjavík 50 nm S 190 Astraeus,Icelandair,Scandinavian A,White Eagle Av
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm N List of volcanoes in Iceland
3.3 nm N Ljósufjöll
13.8 nm NE 22nd meridian west
18.3 nm N 22nd meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010