Vik, Iceland Page

Other names: Vík

World:Iceland
Latitude 65.6667 Longitude -19.6000 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 65° 40' 0N Long (DMS) 19° 36' 0W Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 272

Vik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Holkot (1.1 nm)
Gil (2.2 nm)
Borgargerdhi (3.0 nm)
Kimbastadhir (3.1 nm)
Sjavarborg (4.0 nm)
Stora Grof (1.9 nm)
Litla Grof (1.9 nm)
Grof (1.9 nm)
Melur (1.1 nm)
Geirmundarstadhir (2.0 nm)
Dukur (2.0 nm)
Reynistadhur (1.3 nm)
Holtsmuli (1.3 nm)
Varmaland (3.0 nm)
Holl (3.0 nm)
Throm (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
BIKR SAK Small Sauðárkrókur Airport Sauðárkrókur 3 nm N 9
BIVH Small Varmahlid Airport Varmahlid 7 nm S 147
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N Sauðárkrókur Airport
4.9 nm N Sauðárkrókur
4.6 nm N Skagafjörður Municipality
7.9 nm SE Varmahlíð
14.0 nm N Skagafjörður


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010