Kimbastadhir, Iceland Page

Other names: Kimbastaðir

World:Iceland
Latitude 65.7167 Longitude -19.6333 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 65° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 19° 37' 60W Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1116
Google links for Kimbastadhir Google links for Kimbastadhir, Iceland
Mid-range map of Kimbastadhir Large range map of Kimbastadhir
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Brennigerdhi (0.4 nm) Ashildarholt (1.0 nm)
Saudha (1.1 nm)
Sjavarborg (1.3 nm)
Saudharkrokur (2.0 nm)
Innstaland (4.2 nm)
Skardh (3.4 nm)
Borgargerdhi (0.4 nm) Gil (1.0 nm)
Holkot (2.0 nm)
Vik (3.1 nm)
Ogmundarstadhir (3.1 nm)
Hafsteinsstadhir (3.1 nm)
Glaesibaer (3.1 nm)
Melur (4.2 nm)
Geirmundarstadhir (5.1 nm)
Dukur (5.1 nm)
Reynistadhur (4.3 nm)
Holtsmuli (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
BIKR SAK Small Sauðárkrókur Airport Sauðárkrókur 1 nm E 58
BIVH Small Varmahlid Airport Varmahlid 10 nm S 152
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm N Sauðárkrókur
1.5 nm NW Skagafjörður Municipality
1.7 nm NE Sauðárkrókur Airport
11.1 nm N Skagafjörður
13.2 nm N Drangey
10.9 nm SE Varmahlíð
12.0 nm NE Hofsós


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010