Breidhabolsstadhir, Iceland Page

Other names: Breiðabólsstaðir

World:Iceland
Latitude 64.1167 Longitude -22.0167 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 64° 7' 0N Long (DMS) 22° 1' 0W Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6965
Google links for Breidhabolsstadhir Google links for Breidhabolsstadhir, Iceland
Mid-range map of Breidhabolsstadhir Large range map of Breidhabolsstadhir
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Akrakot
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deild (0.4 nm) Nes (2.0 nm)
Bakki (2.0 nm)
Myrarhus (2.0 nm)
Lambastadhir (2.0 nm)
Nyjibaer (3.0 nm)
Reykjavik (2.7 nm)
Grimsstadhaholt (1.6 nm) Brekka (1.0 nm)
Svidhholt (1.1 nm)
Bjarnastadhir (1.1 nm)
Bessastadhir (1.1 nm)
Hlidh (1.3 nm)
Hlidhsnes (2.1 nm)
Gardhabaer (2.2 nm)
Hvaleyri (3.0 nm)
Hraunsholt (2.7 nm)
Ottarsstadhir (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
BIRK REK Medium REYKJAVIK Reykjavik 2 nm E 68
BIMS Small Tungubakkar Airport Tungubakkar 8 nm E 64
BIKF KEF Large KEFLAVIK NAS Reykjavík 17 nm W 243 Astraeus,Icelandair,Scandinavian A,White Eagle Av
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm S Álftanes
0.9 nm SE Bessastaðir
2.0 nm N 22nd meridian west
2.2 nm NE KR-völlur
2.2 nm NE Árnagarður
2.2 nm NE Árni Magnússon Institute for Icelandic Studies
2.3 nm NE National and University Library of Iceland
2.3 nm NE University of Iceland
2.3 nm NE University of Iceland Main Building


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010