Sedvolgy, Hungary Page

Other names: Sédvölgy

World:Hungary:Veszprem
Latitude 46.8833 Longitude 17.6000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 17° 36' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3403
Mid-range map of Sedvolgy Large range map of Sedvolgy

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Horogidulo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Velete (1.4 nm)
Oreghegy (1.4 nm)
Kishegy (1.4 nm)
Cseridulo (1.4 nm)
Barragret (1.4 nm)
Kerekimajor (1.6 nm)
Szentbekkalla (1.5 nm)
Matehegy (2.0 nm)
Harasztoshegy (2.3 nm)
Mindszentkalla (2.0 nm)
Balatonhenye (1.8 nm) Koveskal (0.2 nm)
Monoszlo (2.1 nm)
Kovagoors (1.9 nm)
Miklosmajor (2.0 nm)
Kamonya (2.0 nm)
Cser (2.0 nm)
Kekkutihegy (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45959 Small Balatonlelle sárkány repülőtér Balatonlelle 8 nm S 153
FR46094 Small Tapolca 7 nm W 263
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 21 nm W 237 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
FR41649 Closed Tokorcs Airfield 30 nm N 319
LZIB BTS Large M R STEFANIK Bratislava 78 nm N 348 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Air Malta, AirExplore, Astra Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Pobeda, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm W Csobánc
6.1 nm SW Badacsonytomaj
7.1 nm N Öcs
7.5 nm S Balatonboglár
7.5 nm S Szőlőskislak
6.2 nm SE Lake Balaton
6.5 nm W Tapolca


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:58:33 2016