Maldulo, Hungary Page

Other names: Máldůlő

World:Hungary:Veszprem Megye
Latitude 46.9833 Longitude 17.9833 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 46° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 17° 58' 60E Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6512
Mid-range map of Maldulo Large range map of Maldulo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Kozepzok,Halacs,Cseroldal
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Szolotelep (0.7 nm)
Retimalom (0.7 nm)
Lovas (1.2 nm)
Kispart (1.4 nm)
Hosszudulo (1.4 nm)
Hompaszkut (1.4 nm)
Csokanyszollo (1.4 nm)
Paloznak (1.8 nm)
Safrankert (2.0 nm)
Oreg-hegyi Ut (2.0 nm)
Nagykutdulo (2.0 nm)
Furdotelep (0.3 nm)
Alsoors (0.6 nm)
Kishegy (1.9 nm)
Felsoors (2.2 nm)
Kaptalanfured (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHSA Small SZENTKIRALYSZABADJA Veszprem 5 nm N 353
LHSK Small Siófok-Kiliti Airport Siófok-Kiliti 8 nm S 148
LDVK Closed Koprivnica Danic Airport Koprivnica 66 nm W 226
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NE German submarine U-221
1.7 nm W Paloznak
2.3 nm W Balaton Uplands National Park
3.3 nm NE Balatonalmádi
4.6 nm SW Balatonfüred
5.5 nm SE Révész Street Stadium
5.5 nm SE BFC Siófok


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:39:43 2015