Safrankert, Hungary Page

Other names: Sáfránkert

World:Hungary:Veszprem
Latitude 46.9833 Longitude 17.9333 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 46° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 17° 55' 60E Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8882
Mid-range map of Safrankert Large range map of Safrankert

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Oreg-hegyi Ut,Nagykutdulo,Nadas,Kokoporso,Hegyalja,Fehervizidulo,Bodonkut,Berekhat,Bene
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Csopak (0.5 nm)
Peterhegy (1.4 nm)
Paloznak (0.3 nm)
Kispart (0.7 nm)
Hosszudulo (0.7 nm)
Hompaszkut (0.7 nm)
Csokanyszollo (0.7 nm)
Lovas (1.2 nm)
Szolotelep (1.4 nm)
Retimalom (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHSA Small SZENTKIRALYSZABADJA Veszprem 5 nm N 14
FR45509 Small Papkutapuszta Papkutapuszta 8 nm S 146
FR2939 Closed CSAKVAR Csákvár 29 nm N 42
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 36 nm W 241 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
LZIB BTS Large M R STEFANIK Bratislava 76 nm N 338 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Air Malta, AirExplore, Astra Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Pobeda, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S Balaton Uplands National Park
0.3 nm E Paloznak
2.9 nm SW Balatonfüred
2.9 nm E German submarine U-221
4.5 nm SW Tihany Abbey
4.5 nm NE Balatonalmádi
6.0 nm S Balaton Sound


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 19:01:14 2016