Ujsornyepuszta, Hungary Page

Other names: Újsörnyepuszta

Latitude 46.4838 Longitude 17.6088 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 29' 2N Long (DMS) 17° 36' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2806
Mid-range map of Ujsornyepuszta Large range map of Ujsornyepuszta

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Somogyfajsz (2.3 nm) Nagykurtospuszta (2.0 nm)
Cser (2.1 nm)
Mucipuszta (3.0 nm)
Ujtelep (2.6 nm)
Gusztavmajor (2.6 nm)
Csikoshaz (2.6 nm)
Juhaszpuszta (3.2 nm)
Allaskut (1.0 nm)
Palmajor (2.0 nm)
Bodrog (2.3 nm)
Cser (2.6 nm)
Sornyepuszta (1.2 nm)
Szovecspuszta (2.1 nm)
Felsonyirespuszta (2.2 nm)
Miklospuszta (2.7 nm)
Kisspuszta (2.7 nm)
Noszlopitag (3.2 nm)
Ujvarfalva (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHKV Small Kaposvar Kaposújlak Airport Kaposújlak 7 nm S 138
FR43759 Small Hertelendy Kastely Field 10 nm W 228
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 22 nm W 303 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
FR45636 Heli Pécs Hospital Heliport 34 nm E 134
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 93 nm S 188 Air Serbia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm S Somogy County
5.7 nm S Pálmajor
6.8 nm N Somogyvár Abbey
6.0 nm E Alsóbogát
9.9 nm NW List of tallest structures in Hungary
9.9 nm NW Marcali
9.7 nm SE Lake Deseda

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 19:08:48 2016