Kisspuszta, Hungary Page

Other names: Kis Puszta

Latitude 46.4500 Longitude 17.5667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 27' 0N Long (DMS) 17° 34' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2193
Mid-range map of Kisspuszta Large range map of Kisspuszta

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Miklospuszta
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Felsokakpuszta (1.7 nm) Galabardpuszta (1.5 nm)
Ujsornyepuszta (2.7 nm)
Somogyfajsz (3.5 nm)
Sornyepuszta (1.5 nm)
Szovecspuszta (1.4 nm)
Felsonyirespuszta (2.0 nm)
Ujvarfalva (0.9 nm)
Noszlopitag (1.2 nm)
Foldhidpuszta (2.1 nm)
Akacaslok (2.8 nm)
Bodocokpuszta (2.4 nm)
Somogysard (2.5 nm)
Imremajor (3.0 nm)
Eger (3.1 nm)
Ujhazpuszta (3.1 nm)
Csorbalok (3.4 nm)
Palmajor (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43759 Small Hertelendy Kastely Field 7 nm W 230
LHKV Small Kaposvar Kaposújlak Airport Kaposújlak 7 nm E 118
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 21 nm W 310 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
FR45636 Heli Pécs Hospital Heliport 34 nm E 130
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 91 nm S 187 Air Serbia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm S Somogy County
3.4 nm S Pálmajor
9.2 nm N Somogyvár Abbey
8.4 nm NE Alsóbogát
10.7 nm NW List of tallest structures in Hungary
10.7 nm NW Marcali
10.8 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Kaposvár

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 19:09:15 2016