Toreki, Hungary Page

Other names: Torekipuszta,Törekipuszta,Töreki

World:Hungary:Somogy Megye
Latitude 46.8667 Longitude 18.0167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 18° 1' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13916
Mid-range map of Toreki Large range map of Toreki

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tokozpuszta (1.3 nm)
Zamardi (2.8 nm)
Zamardi Tanyak (2.9 nm)
Tokozibejaro (2.9 nm)
Homokszollo (2.9 nm)
Somogyfok (1.0 nm)
Siofok (2.8 nm)
Papkutapuszta (1.2 nm)
Torekihegy (2.3 nm)
Somogyfok Szolloskert (2.3 nm)
Gamipuszta (2.3 nm)
Cinegepuszta (1.0 nm)
Cinegemajor (1.0 nm)
Csigevar (2.1 nm)
Balatonendred (2.2 nm)
Bartko (2.4 nm)
Balatonendredi Tanyak (2.4 nm)
Rozsahegy (2.9 nm)
Jabapuszta (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHSK Small Siófok-Kiliti Airport Siófok-Kiliti 3 nm E 100
LHSA Small SZENTKIRALYSZABADJA Veszprem 12 nm N 351
LHKC Heli Kecel Heliport Kecel 54 nm E 111
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NE Révész Street Stadium
3.1 nm NE BFC Siófok
3.2 nm E Siófok-Kiliti Airport
3.9 nm W Balaton Sound
5.2 nm NE List of tallest structures in Hungary
8.0 nm N German submarine U-221
5.9 nm NW Tihany Abbey


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:35:59 2015