Somogyfok Szolloskert, Hungary Page

Other names: Somogyfok Szőllőskert

World:Hungary:Somogy Megye
Latitude 46.8833 Longitude 18.0667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 18° 4' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18921
Mid-range map of Somogyfok%20Szolloskert Large range map of Somogyfok%20Szolloskert

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Torekihegy
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Papkutapuszta (1.1 nm)
Somogyfok (2.1 nm)
Toreki (2.3 nm)
Cinegepuszta (2.9 nm)
Cinegemajor (2.9 nm)
Siofok (1.3 nm)
Balatonszabadi Furdotelep (2.9 nm)
Partfoledulo (2.9 nm)
Kulsohegy (2.9 nm)
Halasitanya (2.9 nm)
Felsopaskum (2.9 nm)
Diostelep (2.9 nm)
Csaphegy (2.9 nm)
Gamipuszta (2.0 nm)
Sagvar (3.1 nm)
Urumajor (3.3 nm)
Ujtelep (3.3 nm)
Szentlaszlomonostora (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHSK Small Siófok-Kiliti Airport Siófok-Kiliti 1 nm S 143
LHSA Small SZENTKIRALYSZABADJA Veszprem 12 nm N 341
LHKC Heli Kecel Heliport Kecel 52 nm E 112
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm N Révész Street Stadium
1.6 nm N BFC Siófok
1.8 nm SE Siófok-Kiliti Airport
3.0 nm NE List of tallest structures in Hungary
7.5 nm N German submarine U-221
5.8 nm W Balaton Sound
9.2 nm N Balatonalmádi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:35:57 2015