Nezde, Hungary Page

Other names: Nezdepuszta

World:Hungary:Somogy
Latitude 46.7833 Longitude 17.8667 Altitude (feet) 892
Lat (DMS) 46° 46' 60N Long (DMS) 17° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 271
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3941
Mid-range map of Nezde Large range map of Nezde

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nagyasszony (0.7 nm)
Katyoilapos (0.7 nm)
Feketepuszta (0.7 nm)
Szolad (1.2 nm)
Telekipuszta (1.4 nm)
Teleki Tanyak (1.7 nm)
Szentespuszta (1.7 nm)
Teleki (1.8 nm)
Nyesthegypuszta (1.0 nm)
Vonyitapuszta (1.2 nm)
Almahegy (2.0 nm)
Halaszopuszta (2.1 nm)
Gyertyamos (1.1 nm)
Felsopoczapuszta (1.7 nm)
Kotcse (1.8 nm)
Pocapuszta (2.0 nm)
Kispoczapuszta (2.0 nm)
Nagycsepely (2.3 nm)
Tekerespuszta (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45959 Small Balatonlelle sárkány repülőtér Balatonlelle 7 nm W 259
FR45509 Small Papkutapuszta Papkutapuszta 8 nm E 53
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 29 nm W 259 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
FR45636 Heli Pécs Hospital Heliport 44 nm S 161
LZIB BTS Large M R STEFANIK Bratislava 87 nm N 342 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Air Malta, AirExplore, Astra Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Pobeda, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm N Balaton Sound
7.9 nm N Tihany Abbey
6.2 nm NW Lake Balaton
7.7 nm SE Zics
10.0 nm N Balatonfüred
9.7 nm SE Miklósi
8.3 nm W Balatonboglár


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 19:01:41 2016