Kotcse, Hungary Page

Other names: Kötcse

World:Hungary:Somogy Megye
Latitude 46.7528 Longitude 17.8601 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 45' 10N Long (DMS) 17° 51' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2263
Google links for Kotcse Google links for Kotcse, Hungary
Mid-range map of Kotcse Large range map of Kotcse
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nagycsepely (1.0 nm)
Tekerespuszta (1.1 nm)
Nagycsepelyi Tanyak (1.1 nm)
Teleki Tanyak (1.4 nm)
Szentespuszta (1.4 nm)
Teleki (1.8 nm)
Nezde (1.8 nm)
Nagyasszony (1.9 nm)
Katyoilapos (1.9 nm)
Feketepuszta (1.9 nm)
Telekipuszta (2.1 nm)
Gyertyamos (2.1 nm)
Szolad (2.4 nm)
Nyesthegypuszta (2.8 nm)
Vonyitapuszta (2.9 nm)
Pocapuszta (0.3 nm)
Kispoczapuszta (0.3 nm)
Felsopoczapuszta (1.8 nm)
Karadi Erdo (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHSK Small Siófok-Kiliti Airport Siófok-Kiliti 11 nm E 57
LHSA Small SZENTKIRALYSZABADJA Veszprem 20 nm N 12
LDVK Closed Koprivnica Danic Airport Koprivnica 53 nm W 232
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm SE Zics
8.3 nm N Balaton Sound
7.1 nm NW Lake Balaton
9.7 nm N Tihany Abbey
8.4 nm SE Miklósi
8.0 nm W Balatonboglár
8.0 nm W Szőlőskislak


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010