Nagyszakacsi, Hungary Page

Other names: Nagy Szakasi,Nagyszakácsi,Nagy Szakási

World:Hungary:Somogy Megye
Latitude 46.4833 Longitude 17.3167 Altitude (feet) 465
Lat (DMS) 46° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 17° 19' 0E Altitude (meters) 141
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2284
Google links for Nagyszakacsi Google links for Nagyszakacsi, Hungary
Mid-range map of Nagyszakacsi Large range map of Nagyszakacsi
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Tibolapuszta,Leves,Kasahegy,Homok,Harihegy,Felsohegy,Dios,Baratok,Alsohegy
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ujtelep (2.1 nm) Paisspuszta (2.4 nm)
Szocsenypuszta (3.0 nm)
Tapsony (1.2 nm)
Ujhegyi Szollok (2.1 nm)
Terebezd (2.1 nm)
Oreghegyiszolok (2.1 nm)
Nyariakolmajor (2.1 nm)
Kondaszhalom (2.1 nm)
Kiserdopuszta (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 13 nm N 332
FR31066 Small Héviz Airfield Héviz 20 nm N 346
LDVK Closed Koprivnica Danic Airport Koprivnica 25 nm W 230
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SW Varászló
6.8 nm N Balatonring
9.1 nm N Főnyed
10.6 nm S Kaszó
11.9 nm S Ötvöskónyi
13.8 nm NW Sármellék International Airport
11.5 nm SE Pálmajor


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010