Felsohegy, Hungary Page

Other names: Felsőhegy

Latitude 46.4833 Longitude 17.3167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 17° 19' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2284
Mid-range map of Felsohegy Large range map of Felsohegy

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Tibolapuszta,Leves,Kasahegy,Homok,Harihegy,Dios,Baratok
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ujtelep (2.1 nm)
Kisvid (2.1 nm)
Nagyszakacsi (0.3 nm) Alsohegy (1.1 nm) Tapsony (1.7 nm)
Ujhegyi Szollok (2.1 nm)
Terebezd (2.1 nm)
Oreghegyiszolok (2.1 nm)
Nyariakolmajor (2.1 nm)
Kondaszhalom (2.1 nm)
Kiserdopuszta (2.1 nm)
Kaptalanterebezd (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43759 Small Hertelendy Kastely Field 8 nm S 145
LHZK Small Zalakaros Airport Zalakaros 8 nm W 301
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 13 nm N 332 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
LDVK Closed Koprivnica Danic Airport Koprivnica 25 nm W 230
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 68 nm W 229 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm N Balatonring
5.1 nm SW Varászló
6.8 nm NW Zalakomár
9.1 nm N Főnyed
8.9 nm NW Balatonmagyaród
7.8 nm W Miháld
10.6 nm S Kaszó

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:58:46 2016