Maradekdulo, Hungary Page

Other names: Maradékdůlő

World:Hungary:Bekes Megye
Latitude 46.8667 Longitude 20.5500 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 46° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 20° 33' 0E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13990
Google links for Maradekdulo Google links for Maradekdulo, Hungary
Mid-range map of Maradekdulo Large range map of Maradekdulo
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Telecske,Sztrehovszkidulo,Szarvas,Palmajor,Mongolzug,Lengyelpuszta,Korhazdulo,Konturkaka,Jurenakfold,Haleszkert,Furohati Szolok,Frankodulo,Erzsebetliget,Bobvosdulo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Annaliget (0.7 nm)
Iskolafold (1.7 nm)
Tanyakalja (2.7 nm)
Kozephalom (2.3 nm) Furugyiszolok (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31055 Small Szarvas Airport Szarvas 3 nm S 193
LHGM Small Gyomai Airport Gyomai 14 nm E 68
LRAR ARW Medium ARAD Arad 50 nm S 144 Blue Air
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 71 nm S 152 Moldavian,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Austrian Airli,TAROM Romanian,Carpatair,Wizz Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm S Szarvas
2.7 nm W Békésszentandrás
4.6 nm SE Csabacsűd
6.9 nm NW Mesterszállás
8.7 nm NE Mezőtúr
10.1 nm NW Mezőhék
11.5 nm S Fábiánsebestyén


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010