Kozephalom, Hungary Page

Other names: Középhalom

World:Hungary:Bekes
Latitude 46.8500 Longitude 20.6000 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 46° 51' 0N Long (DMS) 20° 36' 0E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12609

Weather Charts


Kozephalom Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kozephalom Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kozephalom Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Telecske (2.3 nm)
Sztrehovszkidulo (2.3 nm)
Szarvas (2.3 nm)
Palmajor (2.3 nm)
Mongolzug (2.3 nm)
Maradekdulo (2.3 nm)
Lengyelpuszta (2.3 nm)
Korhazdulo (2.3 nm)
Konturkaka (2.3 nm)
Jurenakfold (2.3 nm)
Haleszkert (2.3 nm)
Furohati Szolok (2.3 nm)
Frankodulo (2.3 nm)
Erzsebetliget (2.3 nm)
Bobvosdulo (2.3 nm)
Ezustszolok (0.7 nm)
Csabacsud (2.3 nm)
Kozepdulo (2.9 nm)
Hosokfoldje (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40826 Small Szarvas Airport Szarvas 4 nm W 227
LHNS Small Nagyszénás Nagyszénás 9 nm S 162
FR40837 Closed Kunmadaras Air Base Kunmadaras 33 nm N 13
LHDC DEB Medium DEBRECEN Debrecen 56 nm E 46 Bulgarian Air Charter, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, SmartWings, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 69 nm S 153 ASL Airlines Hungary, Air Bucharest, Blue Air, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NW Szarvas
2.3 nm SE Csabacsűd
2.9 nm NW List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
4.9 nm W Békésszentandrás
5.8 nm SE Kardos
9.1 nm N Mezőtúr
10.1 nm N List of tallest structures in Hungary


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:40 2016