Laszlomajor, Hungary Page

Other names: Lászlómajor

World:Hungary:Bekes
Latitude 46.3500 Longitude 21.1167 Altitude (feet) 337
Lat (DMS) 46° 21' 0N Long (DMS) 21° 7' 0E Altitude (meters) 102
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3812

Weather Charts


Laszlomajor Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laszlomajor Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laszlomajor Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nyekimajor (0.7 nm) Lonovicstanya (1.2 nm)
Olahtanya (1.2 nm)
Nagelpuszta (1.2 nm)
Kisdombegyhaz (1.2 nm)
Brauntanya (1.2 nm)
Biropuszta (2.1 nm)
Veressmajor (2.1 nm)
Jakabffytanyak (2.4 nm)
Verikitanyak (0.7 nm)
Schaffertanya (0.7 nm)
Miklositanya (0.7 nm)
Herminamajor (0.7 nm)
Diosi Istvan-tanya (0.7 nm)
Borsitanya (0.7 nm)
Balkutanya (0.7 nm)
Bacsotelep (0.7 nm)
Dombegyhaz (1.2 nm)
Istvanmajor (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LRAR ARW Medium ARAD Arad 12 nm S 149
FR46114 Small Mezőhegyes 12 nm W 255
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 33 nm S 164 ASL Airlines Hungary, Air Bucharest, Blue Air, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LROD OMR Medium ORADEA Oradea 51 nm N 38 TAROM Romanian Air Transport
FR40837 Closed Kunmadaras Air Base Kunmadaras 63 nm N 347
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SE Dombegyház
1.2 nm NW Kisdombegyház
2.9 nm NW Magyardombegyház
4.0 nm N Dombiratos
4.0 nm SE Iratoșu
4.9 nm NE Kevermes
5.7 nm NW Kunágota


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:08:31 2016