Istvanmajor, Hungary Page

Other names: Istvánmajor

World:Hungary:Bekes
Latitude 46.3333 Longitude 21.1000 Altitude (feet) 334
Lat (DMS) 46° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 21° 6' 0E Altitude (meters) 101
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3835

Weather Charts


Istvanmajor Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Istvanmajor Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Istvanmajor Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Filpergerpuszta (1.7 nm) Nyekimajor (1.0 nm)
Laszlomajor (1.2 nm)
Olahtanya (2.0 nm)
Nagelpuszta (2.0 nm)
Kisdombegyhaz (2.0 nm)
Brauntanya (2.0 nm)
Lonovicstanya (2.4 nm)
Veressmajor (3.0 nm)
Dombegyhaz (1.4 nm)
Verikitanyak (1.7 nm)
Schaffertanya (1.7 nm)
Miklositanya (1.7 nm)
Herminamajor (1.7 nm)
Diosi Istvan-tanya (1.7 nm)
Borsitanya (1.7 nm)
Balkutanya (1.7 nm)
Bacsotelep (1.7 nm)
Rathpuszta (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LRAR ARW Medium ARAD Arad 11 nm S 144
FR46114 Small Mezőhegyes 12 nm W 259
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 32 nm S 162 ASL Airlines Hungary, Air Bucharest, Blue Air, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LROD OMR Medium ORADEA Oradea 53 nm N 38 TAROM Romanian Air Transport
FR40837 Closed Kunmadaras Air Base Kunmadaras 64 nm N 348
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm E Dombegyház
2.0 nm N Kisdombegyház
3.3 nm NW Magyardombegyház
5.0 nm N Dombiratos
4.6 nm SW Battonya
4.3 nm E Iratoșu
6.3 nm N Kunágota


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:59:01 2016