Vitezitelek, Hungary Page

Other names: Vitézitelek

World:Hungary:Baranya
Latitude 46.0161 Longitude 17.7961 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 46° 0' 58N Long (DMS) 17° 47' 46E Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10432

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Vitezitelek Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vitezitelek Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vitezitelek Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hobol (0.9 nm)
Kishobol (1.2 nm)
Hobolpuszta (1.2 nm)
Lajosfapuszta (1.7 nm)
Molvany (2.3 nm)
Belenfuz (1.2 nm)
Szigetvar (2.0 nm)
Vagohid (2.0 nm)
Ujtelep (2.0 nm)
Temetodulo (2.0 nm)
Pappuszta (2.0 nm)
Gyepmestertelep (2.0 nm)
Basal (3.5 nm)
Dencshaza (2.2 nm)
Peterfa (1.9 nm)
Bodorfa (2.5 nm)
Sikotapuszta (2.5 nm)
Cser (2.5 nm)
Szentegat (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHKT Small Kadarkút 15 nm N 330
LHKV Small Kaposvar Kaposújlak Airport Kaposújlak 22 nm N 353
FR45636 Heli Pécs Hospital Heliport 17 nm E 78
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 48 nm N 327 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 53 nm E 127 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N Siege of Szigetvár
8.4 nm SW Lakócsa
8.3 nm SE List of unconfirmed impact craters on Earth
7.8 nm E List of tallest structures in Hungary
13.1 nm S Sopje
13.8 nm N Bőszénfa
14.0 nm S Noskovci


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:07:53 2016