Peterfa, Hungary Page

Other names: Péterfa

World:Hungary:Baranya
Latitude 46.0200 Longitude 17.8425 Altitude (feet) 347
Lat (DMS) 46° 1' 12N Long (DMS) 17° 50' 33E Altitude (meters) 105
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10157

Weather Charts


Peterfa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Peterfa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Peterfa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vitezitelek (1.9 nm) Botykapeterd (2.1 nm)
Becefa (2.6 nm)
Szigetvar (2.3 nm)
Turbek (3.0 nm)
Vagohid (2.5 nm)
Ujtelep (2.5 nm)
Temetodulo (2.5 nm)
Pappuszta (2.5 nm)
Gyepmestertelep (2.5 nm)
Domolospuszta (3.3 nm)
Bodorfa (0.7 nm)
Banfa (2.2 nm)
Rozsafa (1.9 nm)
Dencshaza (1.6 nm)
Katadfa (1.8 nm)
Cser (2.2 nm)
Szentegat (2.8 nm)
Elekpuszta (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHKT Small Kadarkút 16 nm N 324
FR45636 Heli Pécs Hospital Heliport 15 nm E 77
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 48 nm N 325 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 52 nm E 129 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 68 nm S 199 Air Serbia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NW Siege of Szigetvár
5.8 nm E List of tallest structures in Hungary
6.8 nm SE List of unconfirmed impact craters on Earth
9.8 nm SW Lakócsa
13.3 nm N Bőszénfa
14.2 nm S Noskovci
13.8 nm S Sopje


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:08:19 2016