Tarros, Hungary Page

Other names: Tarrós

World:Hungary:Baranya Megye
Latitude 46.2833 Longitude 18.1500 Altitude (feet) 843
Lat (DMS) 46° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 18° 8' 60E Altitude (meters) 256
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4501
Google links for Tarros Google links for Tarros, Hungary
Mid-range map of Tarros Large range map of Tarros
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Margitmajor (1.7 nm)
Mezodi Tanya (2.1 nm)
Mezod (2.1 nm)
Vasarosdombo (1.0 nm)
Kaposszekcso (3.1 nm)
Golyavar (3.1 nm)
Csikostottos (3.1 nm)
Tekes (0.7 nm)
Erdoalja (1.4 nm)
Gerenyes (1.7 nm)
Ag (2.1 nm)
Vazsnok (1.2 nm)
Kishegydulo (1.2 nm)
Fuzfakutidulo (1.2 nm)
Felsoegerszeg (2.1 nm)
Sasd (2.4 nm)
Varga (3.0 nm)
Vargapuszta (3.1 nm)
Egerszegpuszta (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHTA TZR Medium Taszár Air Base Taszár 11 nm W 304
LHPP PEV Medium PECS SOUTH Pécs-Pogány 17 nm S 167
LHKC Heli Kecel Heliport Kecel 47 nm E 71
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm N Csikóstőttős
8.1 nm SE Mánfa
9.0 nm NE Döbrököz
8.2 nm NW Mosdós
11.3 nm S Mecsek
11.4 nm S List of tallest structures in Hungary
13.0 nm S Stadion PMFC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010