Kishegydulo, Hungary Page

Other names: Kishegydůlő

World:Hungary:Baranya
Latitude 46.2667 Longitude 18.1333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 16' 0N Long (DMS) 18° 7' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6311

Weather Charts


Kishegydulo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kishegydulo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kishegydulo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Fuzfakutidulo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vazsnok (0.4 nm)
Sasd (1.3 nm)
Mezodi Tanya (1.7 nm)
Mezodipuszta (2.2 nm)
Tarros (1.1 nm)
Margitmajor (1.7 nm)
Mezod (1.9 nm)
Vasarosdombo (2.4 nm)
Nyergespuszta (3.3 nm)
Tekes (2.2 nm)
Erdoalja (2.3 nm)
Felsoegerszeg (0.7 nm)
Varga (1.2 nm)
Egerszegpuszta (1.9 nm)
Vargapuszta (2.0 nm)
Aranyos (2.3 nm)
Oroszlo (2.9 nm)
Bacskatanya (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45636 Heli Pécs Hospital Heliport 11 nm S 165
LHTA TZR Medium Taszár Air Base Taszár 11 nm W 310
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 55 nm S 149 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 47 nm W 302 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 86 nm S 204 Air Serbia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm N Csikóstőttős
6.6 nm S Lake Pécs
7.1 nm SE List of tallest structures in Hungary
8.2 nm NW Mosdós
10.2 nm S Mecsek
10.7 nm S Pécs TV Tower
10.2 nm NE Döbrököz


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:08:50 2016