Szentmiklospuszta, Hungary Page

Other names: Szentmiklóspuszta

World:Hungary:Baranya
Latitude 46.1078 Longitude 17.8331 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 6' 28N Long (DMS) 17° 49' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7540

Weather Charts


Szentmiklospuszta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Szentmiklospuszta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Szentmiklospuszta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cserto (1.4 nm)
Szuliman (1.7 nm)
Odonyvolgy (0.5 nm)
Zocsketelep (1.9 nm)
Szentegyedpuszta (2.3 nm)
Malomdulo (2.1 nm)
Bucsanypuszta (2.1 nm)
Bakittyaszollo (2.1 nm)
Jedinkaszolo (2.1 nm)
Szentlaszlo (2.9 nm)
Riticspuszta (3.1 nm)
Turbekpuszta (0.8 nm)
Mozsgo (0.9 nm)
Harsfapuszta (1.5 nm)
Zsibot (1.9 nm)
Turbek (2.3 nm)
Zsibotiszolohegy (2.0 nm)
Becefa (2.7 nm)
Domolospuszta (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHKT Small Kadarkút 12 nm W 311
LHKV Small Kaposvar Kaposújlak Airport Kaposújlak 17 nm N 346
FR45636 Heli Pécs Hospital Heliport 15 nm E 97
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 44 nm N 321 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 56 nm E 133 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SW Siege of Szigetvár
8.1 nm N Bőszénfa
8.3 nm SE List of tallest structures in Hungary
11.1 nm SE List of unconfirmed impact craters on Earth
14.9 nm N Kaposszentjakab
14.8 nm N Gergely Csíky Theatre
15.0 nm N Stadion Kaposvár Rákóczi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:07:28 2016