Harsfapuszta, Hungary Page

Other names: Hársfapuszta

World:Hungary:Baranya
Latitude 46.0828 Longitude 17.8241 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 4' 58N Long (DMS) 17° 49' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12497

Weather Charts


Harsfapuszta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Harsfapuszta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Harsfapuszta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cserto (1.0 nm)
Keszenvaridulo (1.7 nm)
Basal (1.8 nm)
Szentmiklospuszta (1.5 nm)
Turbekpuszta (1.5 nm)
Odonyvolgy (2.1 nm)
Mozsgo (2.3 nm)
Szuliman (2.8 nm)
Zsibot (1.5 nm)
Zsibotiszolohegy (1.8 nm)
Domolospuszta (1.9 nm)
Turbek (0.9 nm)
Becefa (1.5 nm)
Szigetvar (2.2 nm)
Vagohid (2.2 nm)
Ujtelep (2.2 nm)
Temetodulo (2.2 nm)
Pappuszta (2.2 nm)
Gyepmestertelep (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHKT Small Kadarkút 13 nm N 317
LHKV Small Kaposvar Kaposújlak Airport Kaposújlak 18 nm N 348
FR45636 Heli Pécs Hospital Heliport 15 nm E 91
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 45 nm N 323 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 55 nm E 131 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SW Siege of Szigetvár
9.6 nm N Bőszénfa
7.7 nm SE List of tallest structures in Hungary
10.0 nm SE List of unconfirmed impact craters on Earth
12.5 nm SW Lakócsa
10.8 nm E Mecsek


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:07:28 2016