Schullertanya, Hungary Page

Other names: Schüllertanya

World:Hungary:Baranya
Latitude 45.9333 Longitude 18.4667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 18° 28' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4503

Weather Charts


Schullertanya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Schullertanya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Schullertanya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tischlertanya,Szemeretanya,Euchtanya,Borjad
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nagybudmer (0.9 nm)
Ivanbattyan (2.6 nm)
Bekaspuszta (2.2 nm)
Belvardgyula (2.8 nm)
Ujpuszta (2.9 nm)
Sziebertpuszta (2.9 nm)
Oregpuszta (2.9 nm)
Frischlerpuszta (2.9 nm)
Felsotukor (2.9 nm)
Pocsa (1.4 nm)
Kisbudmer (1.5 nm)
Pocsapuszta (2.2 nm)
Kisjakabfalva (2.6 nm)
Marotszentmarton (3.1 nm)
Viragos (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHPP PEV Medium PECS SOUTH Pécs-Pogány 10 nm W 290
FR45636 Heli Pécs Hospital Heliport 13 nm W 308
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 31 nm S 152 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 89 nm S 172 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 70 nm W 310 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm SW Dvorana Mirza Delibašić
5.5 nm SW Battle of Mohács (1687)
5.7 nm SW Villány Mountains
7.8 nm S List of tallest structures in Hungary
9.4 nm S Luc
10.1 nm S Zeleno Polje
7.5 nm E Battle of Mohács


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:07:11 2016