Revfalu, Hungary Page

Other names: Révfalu

World:Hungary:Baranya
Latitude 45.8209 Longitude 17.7808 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 45° 49' 15N Long (DMS) 17° 46' 51E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1337

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Revfalu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Revfalu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Revfalu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sopje (2.0 nm) Dravakeresztur (1.4 nm)
Vorosipuszta (1.9 nm)
Nagymezo (1.9 nm)
Dravaivanyi (2.2 nm)
Markoc (2.7 nm)
Bogdasa (3.3 nm)
Miklostanya (3.8 nm)
Dobina (3.5 nm)
Balazstelep (3.8 nm)
Dravafok (3.9 nm)
Nagyszigettanya (3.4 nm)
Dravasztarai Tanya (1.5 nm)
Dravasztara (1.7 nm)
Sosvertike (3.4 nm)
Gornje Predrijevo (1.9 nm)
Noskovci (2.8 nm)
Vranjesevci (4.3 nm)
Senkovac (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHKT Small Kadarkút 26 nm N 344
LHPP PEV Medium PECS SOUTH Pécs-Pogány 21 nm E 61
FR45636 Heli Pécs Hospital Heliport 23 nm E 49
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 56 nm S 201 Air Serbia
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 57 nm N 333 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SW Sopje
2.7 nm SE Noskovci
4.0 nm S Nova Šarovka
4.7 nm S Novi Senkovac
5.0 nm SE Šaševo
5.4 nm S Medinci
5.6 nm SE Čađavica, Croatia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:02:39 2016