Balazstelep, Hungary Page

Other names: Balázstelep

World:Hungary:Baranya
Latitude 45.8833 Longitude 17.8000 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 45° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 17° 48' 0E Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3997

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Balazstelep Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balazstelep Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balazstelep Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miklostanya (1.4 nm)
Markoc (1.6 nm)
Dravafok (1.5 nm)
Korcsonyepuszta (1.1 nm)
Marocsa (1.9 nm)
Felsolegencse (2.1 nm)
Endrocpuszta (2.7 nm)
Dobina (1.0 nm)
Nagyszigettanya (1.8 nm)
Sellye (2.1 nm)
Vagohid (2.3 nm)
Dios (2.3 nm)
Danihizlalda (2.3 nm)
Bohmhizlalda (2.3 nm)
Jozantelep (2.3 nm)
Bogdasa (0.6 nm)
Nagymezo (2.0 nm)
Vorosipuszta (2.0 nm)
Dravaivanyi (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHKT Small Kadarkút 23 nm N 340
FR45636 Heli Pécs Hospital Heliport 20 nm E 55
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 55 nm N 331 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 60 nm S 200 Air Serbia
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 49 nm E 120 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm SW Sopje
6.0 nm S Noskovci
4.6 nm W Lakócsa
7.9 nm S Nova Šarovka
8.4 nm S Šaševo
8.5 nm S Novi Senkovac
8.8 nm S Čađavica, Croatia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:02:24 2016