Ontimajor, Hungary Page

Other names: Ontipuszta

World:Hungary:Baranya
Latitude 45.9469 Longitude 17.7758 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 45° 56' 49N Long (DMS) 17° 46' 33E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1770

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ontimajor Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ontimajor Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ontimajor Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vitezipuszta (1.8 nm)
Pafranyos (1.8 nm)
Teklafalu (2.0 nm)
Szentmihalyfapuszta (2.6 nm)
Burus (1.3 nm)
Ujpuszta (1.6 nm)
Varad (2.1 nm)
Sikotapuszta (2.3 nm)
Galambos (1.9 nm)
Szentegat (2.6 nm)
Endrocpuszta (1.3 nm)
Endroc (1.2 nm)
Korcsonyepuszta (2.9 nm)
Irmapuszta (2.6 nm)
Marocsa (2.5 nm)
Felsolegencse (2.5 nm)
Rozsapuszta (3.2 nm)
Dravafok (3.8 nm)
Miklostanya (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHKT Small Kadarkút 19 nm N 338
LHKV Small Kaposvar Kaposújlak Airport Kaposújlak 26 nm N 356
FR45636 Heli Pécs Hospital Heliport 19 nm E 66
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 51 nm N 330 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 63 nm S 198 Air Serbia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SW Lakócsa
6.3 nm N Siege of Szigetvár
8.9 nm S Sopje
10.0 nm S Noskovci
11.4 nm S Nova Šarovka
8.1 nm E List of unconfirmed impact craters on Earth
12.3 nm S Novi Senkovac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:07:10 2016