Kobilic, Croatia Page

Other names: Kobilić

World:Croatia:Zagrebacka Zupanija
Latitude 45.7333 Longitude 16.1000 Altitude (feet) 370
Lat (DMS) 45° 43' 60N Long (DMS) 16° 6' 0E Altitude (meters) 112
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5732
Google links for Kobilic Google links for Kobilic, Croatia
Mid-range map of Kobilic Large range map of Kobilic
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pleso (0.7 nm)
Micevec (1.7 nm)
Selnica Scitarjevska (1.0 nm)
Petina (1.2 nm)
Crnkovec (1.2 nm)
Obrezina (2.0 nm)
Scitarjevo (2.0 nm)
Kosnica (2.1 nm)
Novaki Scitarjevski (3.0 nm)
Ribnica (1.7 nm)
Lekneno (2.3 nm)
Jagodno (2.9 nm)
Mala Gorica Turopoljska (1.2 nm)
Velika Gorica (1.6 nm)
Staro Cice (2.1 nm)
Novo Cice (2.1 nm)
Donje Podotocje (2.4 nm)
Kurilovec (2.4 nm)
Vukovina (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 1 nm W 293 Germanwings,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Alitalia,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Malév Hungari,Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli,Croatia,Royal Jordania,Scandinavian A,(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),TAP Portugal,(one of US Airways or US Airways Shu or Piedmont or PSA Airlines),Wizz Air
LDZB Small Buševec Velika Glider Airport Busevec 5 nm S 168
LDZL Small Lučko Airport Zagreb 10 nm W 280
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 23 nm E 87
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm W Pleso
1.4 nm NW Zagreb Airport
1.7 nm SE Ribnica, Croatia
2.6 nm NW Homeland Bridge
4.2 nm N Ivanja Reka
4.2 nm NW Peščenica – Žitnjak
4.1 nm SE Odra (Croatia)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010