Crnkovec, Croatia Page

Other names: Črnkovec

World:Croatia:Zagrebacka Zupanija
Latitude 45.7500 Longitude 16.1167 Altitude (feet) 334
Lat (DMS) 45° 45' 0N Long (DMS) 16° 7' 0E Altitude (meters) 101
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Estimated population (from Geonames): 412
Mid-range map of Crnkovec Large range map of Crnkovec

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Selnica Scitarjevska (0.7 nm)
Petina (1.4 nm)
Pleso (1.7 nm)
Kosnica (1.7 nm)
Micevec (2.1 nm)
Scitarjevo (0.9 nm)
Obrezina (1.2 nm)
Novaki Scitarjevski (2.1 nm)
Hruscica (2.4 nm)
Ivanja Reka (3.1 nm)
Lekneno (1.4 nm)
Strmec Bukevski (2.1 nm)
Kobilic (1.2 nm)
Ribnica (2.1 nm)
Mala Gorica Turopoljska (2.4 nm)
Staro Cice (3.0 nm)
Novo Cice (3.0 nm)
Donje Podotocje (3.1 nm)
Velika Gorica (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 2 nm W 258 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
LDZB Small Buševec Velika Glider Airport Busevec 6 nm S 177
LDZL Small Lučko Airport Zagreb 11 nm W 275
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 22 nm E 89
LJMB MBX Medium MARIBOR 47 nm N 337 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Malta, Freebird Airlines, Windrose Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm W Petina, Croatia
2.1 nm S Ribnica, Croatia
2.3 nm N Sava River Bridge (A3)
3.0 nm S Novo Čiče
2.4 nm SW Stadion Radnik
2.3 nm NW Homeland Bridge
3.1 nm N Ivanja Reka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 19:35:40 2016