Vinkovacko, Croatia Page

Other names: Vinkovačko

World:Croatia:Vukovarsko-Srijemska Zupanija
Latitude 45.2883 Longitude 18.7219 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 45° 17' 18N Long (DMS) 18° 43' 19E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9804

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Vinkovacko Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vinkovacko Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vinkovacko Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ivankovo (1.6 nm) Jarmina (1.8 nm)
Karadzicevo (3.1 nm)
Gabos (3.9 nm)
Ostrovo (4.2 nm)
Markusica (5.2 nm)
Vinkovacko Novo Selo (2.1 nm)
Borinci (2.2 nm)
Vinkovci (3.5 nm)
Novo Selo (0.6 nm)
Prodanovci (2.7 nm)
Ogredak (3.2 nm)
Dubraci (2.9 nm)
Rokovci (3.6 nm)
Andrijasevci (3.9 nm)
Struge (4.4 nm)
Bazjas (4.3 nm)
Loncarski Poloj (4.8 nm)
Naratak (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOV Small Vinkovci Sopot Airport Vinkovci 2 nm S 144
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 11 nm N 19 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LDOB Small Vukovar Borovo N Airport Vukovar 11 nm E 59
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 29 nm N 28
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 49 nm S 179 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NE List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
1.3 nm W NK Bedem Ivankovo
3.5 nm S Rokovci
4.3 nm S Andrijaševci
3.2 nm E Stadion HNK Cibalia
3.3 nm E Vinkovci Treasure
3.5 nm E Gymnasium Vinkovci


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:55:52 2016