Loncarski Poloj, Croatia Page

Other names: Lončarski Poloj

World:Croatia:Vukovarsko-Srijemska Zupanija
Latitude 45.2108 Longitude 18.7539 Altitude (feet) 259
Lat (DMS) 45° 12' 39N Long (DMS) 18° 45' 14E Altitude (meters) 78
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6511

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Loncarski Poloj Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Loncarski Poloj Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Loncarski Poloj Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Struge (0.9 nm)
Naratak (1.5 nm)
Bratacevi (2.4 nm)
Andrijasevci (1.1 nm)
Rokovci (1.3 nm)
Bazjas (1.3 nm)
Dubraci (2.0 nm)
Ogredak (2.0 nm)
Prodanovci (2.3 nm)
Macva (1.1 nm)
Beresinci (2.2 nm)
Golubovac (2.0 nm)
Beres (2.5 nm)
Stara Sela (1.6 nm)
Topola (2.1 nm)
Andrasevo (2.7 nm)
Tvrdno (2.8 nm)
Komarevci (3.2 nm)
Osatno (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOV Small Vinkovci Sopot Airport Vinkovci 2 nm N 5
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 15 nm N 8 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LDOB Small Vukovar Borovo N Airport Vukovar 13 nm N 39
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 33 nm N 22
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 45 nm S 181 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm W Andrijaševci
1.4 nm N Rokovci
4.7 nm NE Stadion HNK Cibalia
5.1 nm NE Vinkovci Treasure
5.1 nm NE Gymnasium Vinkovci
5.6 nm N List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
5.1 nm NW NK Bedem Ivankovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:59:28 2016