Andrasevo, Croatia Page

Other names: Andraševo

World:Croatia:Vukovarsko-Srijemska Zupanija
Latitude 45.1661 Longitude 18.7600 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 45° 9' 58N Long (DMS) 18° 45' 36E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2310

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Andrasevo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Andrasevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Andrasevo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tvrdno (0.9 nm)
Osatno (1.1 nm)
Svetkovac (1.9 nm)
Sisevac (1.9 nm)
Stara Sela (1.1 nm)
Topola (1.2 nm)
Loncarski Poloj (2.7 nm)
Macva (2.6 nm)
Cunjevci (1.7 nm)
Beresinci (2.0 nm)
Krc (1.9 nm)
Komarevci (0.5 nm)
Virovci (1.0 nm)
Josava (1.4 nm)
Desevo (1.9 nm)
Vrcano (1.8 nm)
Gajevi (2.3 nm)
Mednik (2.7 nm)
Mednik (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOV Small Vinkovci Sopot Airport Vinkovci 5 nm N 359
LDOB Small Vukovar Borovo N Airport Vukovar 15 nm N 32
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 17 nm N 6 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 35 nm N 20
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 42 nm S 182 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm N Andrijaševci
4.1 nm N Rokovci
5.1 nm NW Šiškovci
6.3 nm SW Gymnasium Županja
7.0 nm S Bošnjaci
7.2 nm N Stadion HNK Cibalia
7.5 nm N Vinkovci Treasure


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:53:42 2016