Trbusanci, Croatia Page

Other names: Trbušanci

World:Croatia:Vukovarsko-Srijemska Zupanija
Latitude 45.2311 Longitude 18.8108 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 45° 13' 52N Long (DMS) 18° 48' 39E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7482

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Trbusanci Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trbusanci Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trbusanci Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bazjas (1.5 nm)
Dubraci (2.6 nm)
Loncarski Poloj (2.7 nm)
Vrapce (2.0 nm)
Mirkovci (2.9 nm)
Vinkovci (3.4 nm)
Vrapcana (1.6 nm)
Zvirinac (1.6 nm)
Tvrdno (2.2 nm)
Golubovac (1.0 nm)
Gajici (1.3 nm)
Grabici (1.9 nm)
Beres (2.3 nm)
Macva (2.0 nm)
Privlaka (2.5 nm)
Beresinci (2.6 nm)
Seliste (3.4 nm)
Krc (3.5 nm)
Topola (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOV Small Vinkovci Sopot Airport Vinkovci 2 nm W 298
LDOB Small Vukovar Borovo N Airport Vukovar 11 nm N 34
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 13 nm N 359 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 31 nm N 19
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 46 nm S 184 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm N Stadion HNK Cibalia
3.4 nm N Gymnasium Vinkovci
3.4 nm N Vinkovci Treasure
2.6 nm W Rokovci
3.4 nm W Andrijaševci
3.8 nm E Novi Jankovci
5.3 nm NW List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:03:56 2016