Miljevci, Croatia Page

Other names: Stari Miljevci,Miljevce,Miljevce

World:Croatia:Viroviticko-Podravska Zupanija
Latitude 45.6706 Longitude 17.8278 Altitude (feet) 337
Lat (DMS) 45° 40' 14N Long (DMS) 17° 49' 40E Altitude (meters) 102
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Estimated population (from Geonames): 317
Mid-range map of Miljevci Large range map of Miljevci

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gornja Bukovica (2.2 nm)
Nova Bukovica (2.6 nm)
Donja Bukovica (0.9 nm)
Donje Bazje (1.9 nm)
Gornje Viljevo (2.2 nm)
Adolfovo (2.9 nm)
Adolfovac (3.3 nm)
Cadavica (4.6 nm)
Starin (4.8 nm)
Dobrovic (1.0 nm)
Bjelkovac (2.2 nm)
Brezovljani (3.2 nm)
Rajino Polje (3.4 nm)
Suha Mlaka (3.4 nm)
Petrovac Mikleuski (2.3 nm)
Aleksandrovac Mikleuski (2.5 nm)
Mikleus (3.3 nm)
Cacinci (4.4 nm)
Cetekovac (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHPP PEV Medium PECS SOUTH Pécs-Pogány 25 nm N 41
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 31 nm S 167
FR45636 Heli Pécs Hospital Heliport 28 nm N 32
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 49 nm S 207 Air Serbia
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 43 nm E 106 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SE Counties of Croatia
2.5 nm SW Bukovački Antunovac
3.3 nm S Mikleuš
2.6 nm W Nova Bukovica
4.4 nm N Šaševo
4.5 nm N Čađavica, Croatia
4.6 nm SE Čačinci


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:56:56 2016