Aleksandrovac Mikleuski, Croatia Page

Other names: Aleksandrovac,Aleksandrovac Mikleuški,Mikleuški Aleksandrovac,Mikleuski Aleksandrovac

World:Croatia:Viroviticko-Podravska Zupanija
Latitude 45.6333 Longitude 17.8000 Altitude (feet) 390
Lat (DMS) 45° 37' 60N Long (DMS) 17° 48' 0E Altitude (meters) 118
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3398
Mid-range map of Aleksandrovac%20Mikleuski Large range map of Aleksandrovac%20Mikleuski

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cetekovac (1.7 nm)
Balinci (2.5 nm)
Gornja Bukovica (1.2 nm)
Nova Bukovica (2.3 nm)
Miljevci (2.5 nm)
Donja Bukovica (3.1 nm)
Gornje Viljevo (3.9 nm)
Donje Bazje (4.5 nm)
Kozice (4.1 nm)
Petrovac Mikleuski (0.7 nm)
Dobrovic (2.9 nm)
Cacinci (3.4 nm)
Brezovljani (3.5 nm)
Mikleus (0.9 nm)
Humljani (3.0 nm)
Kraskovic (3.3 nm)
Krajina (4.0 nm)
Pusina (4.5 nm)
Bukvik-Blatni Lug (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 29 nm S 164
LHPP PEV Medium PECS SOUTH Pécs-Pogány 28 nm N 40
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 46 nm S 207 (one of B&H Airlines or Jagson)
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 43 nm E 103 Croatia
LDVK Closed Koprivnica Danic Airport Koprivnica 53 nm W 311
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NW Bukovački Antunovac
0.8 nm S Mikleuš
2.1 nm NW Nova Bukovica
2.5 nm E Counties of Croatia
3.6 nm SE Čačinci
4.1 nm NW Kozice, Croatia
6.4 nm N Medinci


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:30:51 2015