Kalajdzici, Croatia Page

Other names: Kalajdžići

World:Croatia:Splitsko-Dalmatinska Zupanija
Latitude 43.1858 Longitude 17.4042 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 11' 9N Long (DMS) 17° 24' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6061
Mid-range map of Kalajdzici Large range map of Kalajdzici

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lucka (0.4 nm)
Mihaljevici (0.4 nm)
Ilici (0.6 nm)
Vina (0.9 nm)
Dropulici (0.7 nm)
Jelavici (0.9 nm)
Vidovici (0.8 nm)
Skulja (1.2 nm)
Barbiri (0.5 nm)
Vukosavi (0.6 nm)
Potprolog (0.7 nm)
Rakusici (0.9 nm)
Veliki Prolog (1.2 nm)
Slivetine (1.2 nm)
Butina (0.4 nm)
Dusina (0.5 nm)
Stinjevac (0.7 nm)
Drazevitici (1.4 nm)
Umcani (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDDP Closed PLOCE Ploce 8 nm S 172
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 20 nm E 73 Meridiana
LDSB BWK Medium BRAC Brač Island 32 nm W 281 Croatia
LDSH Small Hvar Airport Hvar Island 33 nm W 269
LQLV Small Livno Brda Bosni Airport Livno 42 nm N 329
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm E Veliki Prolog
1.8 nm NW Vrgorac
1.8 nm E Prolog (Ljubuški)
2.3 nm NE Orahovlje
2.6 nm SE Pojezerje
2.8 nm NE Grab, Ljubuški
2.6 nm W Kotezi Viaduct


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 19:21:13 2016