Dropulici, Croatia Page

Other names: Dropulići

World:Croatia:Splitsko-Dalmatinska Zupanija
Latitude 43.1953 Longitude 17.4131 Altitude (feet) 232
Lat (DMS) 43° 11' 43N Long (DMS) 17° 24' 47E Altitude (meters) 70
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6142
Mid-range map of Dropulici Large range map of Dropulici

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vidovici (0.8 nm)
Mihaljevici (0.8 nm)
Ilici (0.9 nm)
Jelavici (0.4 nm)
Mesijovac (1.0 nm)
Luka (1.2 nm)
Podkrajnica (1.3 nm)
Bubni (1.4 nm)
Potprolog (0.3 nm)
Slivetine (1.0 nm)
Kalajdzici (0.7 nm)
Barbiri (0.9 nm)
Vukosavi (1.0 nm)
Butina (1.1 nm)
Dusina (1.1 nm)
Rakusici (1.1 nm)
Stinjevac (1.2 nm)
Lucka (1.0 nm)
Veliki Prolog (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDDP Closed PLOCE Ploce 9 nm S 175
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 19 nm E 74 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
LDSB BWK Medium BRAC Brač Island 32 nm W 279 CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines
LDDU DBV Medium DUBROVNIK Dubrovnik 53 nm E 135 ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aigle Azur, Air Berlin, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, All Nippon Airways, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CityJet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Finnair, Germania, Iberia, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Olympic Air, Primera Air Scandinavia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Trade Air, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Volotea, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 54 nm E 46 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SE Veliki Prolog
1.6 nm NE Orahovlje
1.5 nm SE Prolog (Ljubuški)
2.1 nm NE Grab, Ljubuški
2.1 nm W Vrgorac
2.8 nm SE Pojezerje
2.9 nm NE Veljaci


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:44:09 2016