Dracevica, Croatia Page

Other names: Dračevica

World:Croatia:Splitsko-Dalmatinska Zupanija
Latitude 43.3344 Longitude 16.5303 Altitude (feet) 1036
Lat (DMS) 43° 20' 4N Long (DMS) 16° 31' 49E Altitude (meters) 315
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10885
Google links for Dracevica Google links for Dracevica, Croatia
Mid-range map of Dracevica Large range map of Dracevica
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lozisce (2.3 nm)
Bobovisce (3.1 nm)
Milna (3.5 nm)
Marina (3.6 nm)
Mirce (2.6 nm)
Supetar (3.1 nm)
Sutivan (3.9 nm)
Sveti Martin (8.1 nm)
Bajnice (8.5 nm)
Krilo (8.3 nm)
Donji Humac (1.2 nm)
Nerezisce (2.1 nm)
Skrip (3.4 nm)
Splitska (4.2 nm)
Dol (4.1 nm)
Postire (5.1 nm)
Bol (7.0 nm)
Murvica (5.1 nm)
Brusje (8.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDSB BWK Medium BRAC Brač Island 7 nm E 114
LDSF Heli Firule Heliport Split 10 nm N 343
LDSH Small Hvar Private Airport Hvar Island 10 nm S 153
LDSP SPU Medium SPLIT Split 15 nm N 320 Germanwings,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Croatia,TAP Portugal
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NE Donji Humac
3.0 nm N Mirca
2.3 nm E Nerežišća
3.2 nm N Supetar
3.6 nm NW Sutivan
4.2 nm NE Splitska
4.6 nm E Brač


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010