Donji Humac, Croatia Page

Other names: Humac Donji

World:Croatia:Splitsko-Dalmatinska Zupanija
Latitude 43.3422 Longitude 16.5558 Altitude (feet) 977
Lat (DMS) 43° 20' 32N Long (DMS) 16° 33' 21E Altitude (meters) 297
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7727
Google links for Donji Humac Google links for Donji Humac, Croatia
Mid-range map of Donji%20Humac Large range map of Donji%20Humac
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dracevica (1.2 nm)
Lozisce (3.3 nm)
Sutivan (4.3 nm)
Bobovisce (4.0 nm)
Marina (4.6 nm)
Milna (4.7 nm)
Supetar (2.5 nm)
Mirce (2.5 nm)
Sveti Martin (7.5 nm)
Krilo (7.5 nm)
Bajnice (7.8 nm)
Sumpetar (7.4 nm)
Nerezisce (1.2 nm)
Skrip (2.2 nm)
Splitska (3.0 nm)
Dol (2.9 nm)
Postire (3.9 nm)
Murvica (4.9 nm)
Bol (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDSB BWK Medium BRAC Brač Island 6 nm E 122
LDSH Small Hvar Private Airport Hvar Island 10 nm S 160
LDSF Heli Firule Heliport Split 10 nm N 337
LDSP SPU Medium SPLIT Split 16 nm N 316 Germanwings,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Croatia,TAP Portugal
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NW Donji Humac
1.3 nm SE Nerežišća
2.5 nm N Supetar
3.0 nm NW Mirca
3.1 nm NE Splitska
3.7 nm SE Brač
4.0 nm NW Sutivan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010