Kucista, Croatia Page

Other names: Kućišta

World:Croatia:Sisacko-Moslavacka Zupanija
Latitude 45.4972 Longitude 16.8786 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 29' 50N Long (DMS) 16° 52' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 639
Mid-range map of Kucista Large range map of Kucista

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gojlo (0.8 nm)
Velika Disnica (1.1 nm)
Gojilce (1.5 nm)
Husainac (2.0 nm)
Veliko Vukovje (1.4 nm)
Malo Vukovje (2.2 nm)
Veliko Vukovje (1.0 nm)
Kresevine (1.8 nm)
Ilovacki Lug (2.0 nm)
Joski (1.6 nm)
Zbig (1.6 nm)
Luke (2.2 nm)
Zbjegovaca (2.2 nm)
Tavani (2.2 nm)
Novo Brdo (2.0 nm)
Iva (2.3 nm)
Ilova (2.7 nm)
Staro Brdo (2.3 nm)
Bezgova Greda (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDVD Small Daruvar Blagorod Airport Daruvar 7 nm E 60
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 17 nm N 329
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 37 nm S 151 Air Serbia
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 37 nm W 293 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 72 nm N 9 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N Veliko Vukovje
3.2 nm N Rogoža
3.3 nm SE Međurić
3.2 nm NE Kaniška Iva
3.9 nm S Banova Jaruga
3.5 nm W Šartovac
3.6 nm SW List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 19:04:33 2016