Joski, Croatia Page

Other names: Joški

World:Croatia:Sisacko-Moslavacka Zupanija
Latitude 45.4708 Longitude 16.8881 Altitude (feet) 377
Lat (DMS) 45° 28' 15N Long (DMS) 16° 53' 17E Altitude (meters) 114
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 501
Mid-range map of Joski Large range map of Joski

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tavani (1.1 nm)
Zbig (1.3 nm)
Bezgova Greda (1.6 nm)
Veliko Vukovje (1.5 nm)
Kucista (1.6 nm)
Gojlo (1.6 nm)
Iva (0.7 nm)
Kresevine (1.1 nm)
Meduric (1.5 nm)
Gradina (1.4 nm)
Bereki (1.6 nm)
Pobrdalje (1.8 nm)
Luke (0.6 nm)
Zbjegovaca (0.7 nm)
Sancevi (1.3 nm)
Ilova (1.3 nm)
Grede (1.4 nm)
Vodoplava (1.8 nm)
Banova Jaruga (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDVD Small Daruvar Blagorod Airport Daruvar 8 nm E 48
FR45458 Small Daruvar 15 nm E 63
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 19 nm N 330
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 36 nm S 151 Air Serbia
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 38 nm W 295 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SE Međurić
2.3 nm S Banova Jaruga
2.8 nm N Veliko Vukovje
4.2 nm S Lipovljani
4.2 nm NE Kaniška Iva
4.8 nm N Rogoža
3.6 nm W List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 19:00:11 2016