Staro Selo, Croatia Page

Other names: Stare Selo

World:Croatia:Osjecko-Baranjska Zupanija
Latitude 45.8136 Longitude 18.7381 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 48' 49N Long (DMS) 18° 44' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6674
Mid-range map of Staro%20Selo Large range map of Staro%20Selo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Podolje (0.3 nm)
Vlaskovic (0.8 nm)
Branjina (2.1 nm)
Popovac (3.3 nm)
Gajic (2.1 nm)
Topolje (3.2 nm)
Ciboghat (0.7 nm)
Samar Surduk (1.4 nm)
Filakovi (1.6 nm)
Draz (2.7 nm)
Zmajevac (2.8 nm)
Kotlina (1.4 nm)
Suza (2.4 nm)
Kamenac (2.9 nm)
Knezevi Vinogradi (3.8 nm)
Karanac (3.9 nm)
Stefankas (4.0 nm)
Sebes Salas (4.5 nm)
Jasenovac (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOC Small CEPIN Čepin 16 nm S 194
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 14 nm E 112
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 21 nm S 171 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 81 nm S 180 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 80 nm W 229 Air Serbia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NW Podolje
1.8 nm S Kotlina, Baranja
1.7 nm NE Gajić
2.1 nm NW Branjina
2.4 nm SE Suza, Osijek-Baranja County
2.2 nm SW List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
3.2 nm SW Kamenac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 19:02:41 2016