Kotlina, Croatia Page

Other names: Sepse,Sepse

World:Croatia:Osjecko-Baranjska Zupanija
Latitude 45.7911 Longitude 18.7367 Altitude (feet) 403
Lat (DMS) 45° 47' 28N Long (DMS) 18° 44' 12E Altitude (meters) 122
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Estimated population (from Geonames): 288

Weather Charts


Kotlina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kotlina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kotlina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamenac (1.8 nm)
Karanac (2.9 nm)
Stefankas (3.1 nm)
Popovac (3.5 nm)
Staro Selo (1.4 nm)
Podolje (1.5 nm)
Ciboghat (1.6 nm)
Vlaskovic (1.8 nm)
Samar Surduk (2.1 nm)
Filakovi (2.7 nm)
Branjina (2.8 nm)
Gajic (3.3 nm)
Draz (3.8 nm)
Topolje (4.5 nm)
Suza (1.7 nm)
Zmajevac (2.7 nm)
Sebes Salas (3.5 nm)
Knezevi Vinogradi (2.5 nm)
Jasenovac (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOC Small CEPIN Čepin 15 nm S 195
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 14 nm E 107
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 19 nm S 171 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 79 nm S 180 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 79 nm W 230 Air Serbia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S Kotlina, Baranja
1.5 nm N Podolje
1.7 nm E Suza, Osijek-Baranja County
2.5 nm S Kneževi Vinogradi
2.1 nm SW Kamenac
1.9 nm W List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
2.8 nm NE Gajić
2.8 nm NW Branjina
2.9 nm SW Karanac
2.7 nm E Zmajevac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:02:41 2016